Chauffeured transfers in Swansea · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Swansea with the fare shown first
Swansea arranges pre-booked transfers in Swansea (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Swansea, each with its page
- Gorseinon Hospitalfrom £50.6837 min
- Penllergare Waterfallfrom £58.2638 min
- Penllergare Valley Woodsfrom £59.9438 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Swansea requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Swansea and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Swansea
£50.68
the cheapest route
37 min
Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Gorseinon Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Swansea, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Gorseinon Hospital22.2 km · 37 min£50.68from
- Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Penllergare Waterfall27.4 km · 38 min£58.26from
- Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Penllergare Valley Woods28.6 km · 38 min£59.94from
- Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Brynhyfryd Medical Centre29.9 km · 42 min£62.96from
- Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Kingsway Surgery31.5 km · 45 min£66.10from
- Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Albert Hall31.7 km · 45 min£66.38from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Gorseinon Hospital | 22.2 km | 37 min | £50.68 | See details |
| Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Penllergare Waterfall | 27.4 km | 38 min | £58.26 | See details |
| Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Penllergare Valley Woods | 28.6 km | 38 min | £59.94 | See details |
| Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Brynhyfryd Medical Centre | 29.9 km | 42 min | £62.96 | See details |
| Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Kingsway Surgery | 31.5 km | 45 min | £66.10 | See details |
| Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd → Albert Hall | 31.7 km | 45 min | £66.38 | See details |
Where we take you in Swansea
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cardiff Airport
from £92.24Airport
Rhoose, Barry CF62 3BD
See prices and book →Pembrey West Wales Airport Ltd
from £50.68Airport
Pembrey, Burry Port SA16 0HZ
See prices and book →Swansea Airport
from £68.40Airport
Swansea SA2 7JU
See prices and book →Swansea
from £68.54Station
Swansea SA1 3QX
See prices and book →Brynhyfryd Medical Centre
from £62.96Hospital
499 Llangyfelach Rd, Brynhyfryd, Swansea SA5 9EB
See prices and book →Gorseinon Hospital
from £50.68Hospital
Brynawel Rd, Gorseinon, Swansea SA4 4UU
See prices and book →HMT Sancta Maria Hospital
from £68.10Hospital
Lamberts Rd, Swansea SA1 8FD
See prices and book →Kingsway Surgery
from £66.10Hospital
37 The Kingsway, Swansea SA1 5LF
See prices and book →Morriston Hospital
from £67.44Hospital
Heol Maes Eglwys, Treforys, Cwmrhydyceirw, Swansea SA6 6NL
See prices and book →Neath Port Talbot Hospital
from £92.24Hospital
Baglan Way, Port Talbot SA12 7BX
See prices and book →Singleton Hospital
from £67.14Hospital
Sketty Ln, Sketty, Swansea SA2 8QA
See prices and book →SpaMedica Swansea
from £76.08Hospital
Ground Floor, Atlantic Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Bon-y-maen, Swansea SA7 9FJ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Swansea?
In Swansea and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Swansea centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Swansea?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Swansea?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Swansea?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Swansea, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car